Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.-2 AFS, KALAIKUNDA
COMMITTEE MEMBERS FOR THE SESSION-2018-19
SL. NO. COMMITTEE NAME OF MEMBER
1 ACADEMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE 1) Mr. BHUPESH BHATT , PRINCIPAL
2) Mrs. P.K.BEHERA, HM
3) DR. B.K.SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
4) Mrs. PRIYANKA SINGHAL , PGT(ENG)
5) Mr. K.K.S. MAHAPATRA, TGT(S.ST)
6) Mrs. AMITA YADAV, PGT(MATHS)
2 ADMISSION 1) Mr. B.SAHU, PGT(HISTORY)(I/C)
2) Mrs. P.K.BEHERA, HM
3) Ms. ARTI , PRT
4) Ms. MEGHA SAINI, PRT
5) Mr. SUDESH, PRT
6) Mr. PRAMOD KUMAR, (JSA) 
7) Mr. C.S. SHARMA, SUB-STAFF
8) Mr. B.RAMANA RAO, SUB-STAFF
3 EXAMINATION  1) Mrs. SANJU SHARMA, PGT(ECO.) (INTERNAL EXAM) (I/C)
2) Mrs. NEERAJ, PGT(GEO.) (COMPETITIVE) (ASST.I/C)
3) Mr. K.K.S. MAHAPATRA, TGT(S.ST)(CBSE)
4) Mrs.MILLY TANTI , PRT(PRI. INTERNAL EXAM) /
    Ms. NISTHA SINGH, PRT(I/C)
5) Ms. NISHTHA SINGH,  PRT
6) Mr. G.N.MURMU, SUB-STAFF
4 TIME TABLE 1) Mrs. AMITA YADAV , PGT(MATHS) (I/C)
2) Mrs.MANJU SANA, TGT(LIB)
3) Mr. K.K.S MAHAPATRA, TGT(SST)
4) Mrs. P.K.BEHERA,HM (PRIMARY)
5) Ms.ARTI, PRT
6) Mr. MANISH KUMAR,  PRT
7) Mrs. ANITA PRASAD, PRT(COMP. INST.)
8) Mr. RAMANA RAO, SUB-STAFF
5 CELEBRATION OF COMMEMORATIVE DAYS 1) DR. B. K. SINGH,PGT (HINDI) (I/C)
2) Ms. SHREYA MAITI, TGT (ENGLISH)
3) Mr. P.K.DEY, PRT(MUSIC) 
4) Mrs. RAJESH POONIA, TGT (AE)
5) Mr. RAVI SHANKAR, PRT
6 CCA & MORNING ASSEMBLY,  1) DR. B. K. SINGH, PGT ( HINDI) (I/C)
2)Mr. DEEPAK BARDHAN, TGT (ENGLISH)
3) Mrs. MILLY TANTI, PRT / Ms. DIVYA SINGH, PRT
4) Mrs. RAJESH POONIA, TGT (AE)
5) Mr. P.K.DEY, PRT (MUSIC)
6) Mr. RADHESHYAM, TGT (PHE)
7) Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR , TGT (WE)
8) Ms. SEEMA, PRT
9) Mr. C.S.SHARMA, SUB- STAFF
7 TC & ADMISSION REGISTER WRITING COMMITEE 1) Mr. K.K.S.MAHAPATRA, TGT(S.ST.)
2) Ms.ARTI , PRT
3) Mr. PRAMOD KUMAR, JSA 
4) Mr. B. RAMANA RAO, SUB- STAFF
8 SCOUTS  1) Mr. B.SAHU, PGT(HISTORY)(I/C)
1) Mr. RADHESHYAM, TGT (PHE)
i)  GUIDES  1) Mrs. PRIYANKA SINGHAL, PGT (ENG) (I/C)
2) Mrs. RAJESH  POONIA ,TGT(AE)
ii) CUBS  1) Mr. RAVI SHANKAR, PRT (I/C)
2) Mr. SUDESH, PRT
iii) BULBUL 1)  Mrs. MILLY TANTI, PRT  / Ms. SABIHA KHATOON, PRT (I/C)
2) Ms. MEGHA SAINI, PRT
9 PTA  MEETINGS 1) Mr. K.K.S.MAHAPATRA, TGT(S.ST)(I/C)
2) Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT(WE)
3) Mrs. P.K.BEHERA ,HM
10 DISCIPLINE  1) Mrs. PRIYANKA SINGHAL, PGT(ENG) (I/C)
2) Mrs. MANJU SANA, TGT (LIB) 
3) Mr. RADHESHYAM, TGT (H&PE) 
4) Mrs. RAJESH.POONIA ,TGT(AE)
5) Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT (WE)
6) Mrs. SONIYA, TGT (MATHS)
7) Mr. SAPTARSI DEY, PGT (CHEM.)
8) Mr. MADAN MAHATO (GAME COACH)
9)Mr. AJAY KU. JHA, (YOGA)
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
11 MONITORING OF CONSTRUCTION, REPAIRING & MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOL BUILDING & QUATERS 1) Mr. B. SAHU, PGT (HIST.) (I/C)
2) Mrs. P.K.BEHERA, HM
3) Mr. K K S MAHAPATRA,TGT (S.ST.)
4) Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT(WE)
5) Mrs. MANJU SANA, TGT(LIB)
6) Mr. RADHESHYAM, TGT(PH&E)
7) Mr. MANISH KUMAR, PRT
8) Ms. TANU SINGH, PRT
9) Mr. C.S.SHARMA, SUB-STAFF.
12 SUPPLY OF WATER, MAINTENANCE OF WATER PIPE, TAPS & OTHER FITTINGS AND AQUA GUARD MACHINES 1) Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR. ,TGT (WE) (I/C)
2) Mr. K K S MAHAPATRA,TGT (S.ST.)
3) Mr. RADHESHYAM, TGT (PH&E)
4) Mrs. KAJAL MITRA, PRT
5) Mr. C.S.SHARMA,SUB-STAFF.
13 SANITATION (MONITORING OF CONSERVANCY STAFF ENGAGED BY PRIVATE AGENCY) QUALITY AND QUANTITY OF MATERIAL SUPPLIED  1) MRS.P.K.BEHERA, HM (I/C)
2) Mr. RADHESHYAM, TGT (PH&E)
3) Mrs. M. SANA, TGT(LIB)
4) Mrs. SONIYA, TGT (MATHS)
5) Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR. ,TGT (WE) (I/C)
6) Ms. SABIHA KHATOON, PRT
7). Mr. MANISH KUMAR, PRT
14 SECURITY
(Monitoring of the Staff work engaged by Private Agency) 
1) Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR. ,TGT (WE) (I/C)
2) Mrs. SONIYA, TGT (MATHS)
3) Mr. RADHESHYAM, TGT (PH&E)
4) Mrs. P.K.BEHERA, HM (I/C)
5) Ms. SABIHA KHATOON, PRT
15 FURNITURE
(PURCHASE & REPAIRING) 
1) Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR. ,TGT (WE) (I/C)
2) Mr. RADHESHYAM, TGT (PH&E)
3) Mr. MANISH KUMAR, PRT
4) Mr. P.K.DEY, PRT (MUSIC)
16 GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING (Including Career Counselling)    1) Mrs.P.SINGHAL, PGT(ENG) I/C 
2) Mrs.NEERAJ   EDUCATIONAL COUNSELLOR
3) Mr. K.K.S MAHAPATRA, TGT (SST)
4) Ms. SABIHA KHATOON, PRT
17 OFFICIAL LANGUUAGE (HINDI)
RAJ BHASHA SAMITI
1) DR. B. K. SINGH, PGT ( HINDI) I/C
2) Mr. SANJAY KHALKO
3) Mr. PRAMOD KUMAR, (JSA)
4) Mr. MANOJ RATHORE, TGT(HINDI)
5) Ms. PINKI BAGHMAR, TGT(HINDI)
6) Ms. LAXMI, TGT(HINDI)
18 LIBRARY  1) Mrs. MANJU SANA (LIBR) (I/C)
2) DR. B. K. SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
3) Mrs.P.SINGHAL,PGT (ENG) 
4) Mrs. P.K..BEHERA, HM
5) Mrs.SONIA,TGT (MATHS)
6) Master AMAN TIWARI (XII-A)
7) Ms. AYESHA KHANAM, (XII-B)
8) Ms. JAHNVI BHATT, (IX-C)
10) Master PRAVIN PANDEY, (IX-A)
19 LOCAL PURCHASE  1) Mrs. SANJU SHARMA, PGT (ECO)
2) Dr. B.K SINGH, PGT(HINDI)
3) Mrs. P.K. BEHERA, HM
4) Mr.B.SAHU PGT (HIST)
5) Mr.K.K.S MAHAPATRA TGT [SST]
6) Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT (WE)
7) Mrs. MILLY TANTI, PRT
20 COMPUTER DEPARTMENT
( Purchase, AMC of all items Hardware and Software related to Computer)
1) Mrs. MANJU SANA (LIBR) (I/C)
2) Mrs. SONIA TGT (MATHS)
3) Ms. DIVYA SINGH, PRT
4) Mrs. POOJA, PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)
5) Mr. TAPAS CHAKRABORTY, TGT(COMP. INST.)
21 WEBSITE AND BROADBAND  1) Mrs. MANJU SANA, TGT (LIB) (I/C)
2) Mrs RAJESH POONIA, TGT (AE)
3) Mr. PRAMOD KUMAR, JSA
4) COMPUTER INST.
22 GAMES AND SPORTS 1) Mr. RADHESHYAM , TGT (H&PE) I/C
2) Mr. MADAN MAHATA, (GAMES COACH)
3) Mr. RAVI SHANKAR, PRT
4)  Mr.SUDESH, PRT
5) Mr. AJAY KUMAR JHA, (YOGA)
23 CONDEMNATION OF ARTICLES 1) Mrs. SANJU SHARMA, PGT (ECO)
2) Mr. B SAHU, PGT (HISTORY)
3) Mr. K.K.S. MAHAPATRA, TGT(S.ST)
4) Mrs. P.K BEHERA, HM
5) Mr. C.S SHARMA,SUB-STAFF
24 GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION 1) Mr. P.K DEY, PRT MUSIC I/C
2) Mrs RAJESH POONIA, TGT (AE)
3) Mr. RADHESHYAM, TGT (PH&E)
4) Mr. SANTOSH, TGT(WE)
5)Mrs. SANGEETA, PRT
6) Mr. G.N MURMU, SUB-STAFF
25 PUBLICATION, PRINTING & ADVERTISEMENT  1) Mrs. P. SINGHAL, PGT (ENG) I/C
2) DR. B.K SINGH, PGT(HINDI)
3) Mrs. MANJU SANA, TGT (LIB)
4) Mr. DEEPAK BARDHAN, TGT (ENG)
5) Ms. SHREYA BERA, TGT(ENG)
6) Ms. NISHTHA SINGH, PRT
7) Ms. DIVYA SINGH, PRT
8) Ms. TANU SINGH, PRT
26 FIRE SAFETY MEASURES  1) Mr. RADHESHYAM, TGT (PH&E)
2) Ms. TANU, PRT
3) Mr. C.S SHARMA,SUB-STAFF
27 MEDICAL CHECKUP & FIRST AID  1) Mr. RADHESHYAM, TGT (PH&E)
2) Ms. ARTI, PRT
3) Ms. MANJU, PRT
4) NURSE
28  TEACHING AIDS   1) Mr. K.K.S. MAHAPATRA, TGT(S.ST)
2) Ms. SHREYA BERA, TGT (ENG)
3)  Mrs. P.K.BEHERA,HM (PRIMARY) 
29 QUARTER ALLOTMENT 1) Mr. B SAHU, PGT (HISTORY) I/C
2) DR. B.K SINGH, PGT(HINDI)
3) Mrs. MANJU SANA (LIBR) (I/C)
4) Mr. C.S SHARMA,SUB-STAFF
30  Science Club (To Organize Science Quiz, Debate, Competition, Science Day & Science Exhibition and Organization of Green Olympiad and Science Olympiad Etc.)    1) Mrs. AMITA YADAV , PGT(MATHS) (I/C)
2) Mr. P. DEY, PGT (BIO)
3) Mrs. CAITALI DALAL, TGT (SCI)
4) Mrs. NEELAM KUMARI, TGT(SCI.)
5) Mr. SAPTARSI DEY, PGT(CHEM)
6) Mr. SUMANTA GHOSH, PGT(PHY)
7) ALL OTHER SCIENCE TEACHERS
31 Nature Club / Eco Club  1) Mr. P. DEY, PGT(BIO) (I/C)
2) Mr. SAPTARSI DEY, PGT(CHEM)                       
3) Mr. SUMANTA GHOSH, PGT(PHY)
4) Mrs. SANGEETA, PRT
5) Mrs. SEEMA, PRT
6) Ms. TANU SINGH, PRT
32 English Subject Committee  1) Mrs. P. SINGHAL, PGT (ENG) I/C
2) SUB. TEACHERS IN ENGLISH
33 Hindi & Sanskrit Subject Committee 1) Dr. B.K SINGH, PGT(HINDI) I/C
2) HINDI AND SANSKRIT TEACHERS
34 Social Science Subject Committee 1) Mr. B SAHU, PGT (HISTORY) I/C
All  PGT’s and TGT’s in Social Science subjects.
35 Mathematics, Science & Computer Subject Committee 1) Mrs. AMITA, PGT (MATHS) (I/C)
All  MATHS, SCIENCE, COMPUTER SCIENCE & all COMPUTER Instr.
36 CMP/TLM Primary Resource Center  1) Mrs.P.K.BEHERA, HM 
2) Mrs. MILLY TANTI, PRT
3) Ms. DIVYA SINGH, PRT
4) Mr. MANISH,PRT
37 Excursion & Study Tours  1) Mr. K.K.S. MAHAPATRA, TGT(S.ST) (I/C)
2) Mrs. MANJU SANA (LIBR) 
3) Mrs. SANGEETA, PRT
4).Mr. RADHE SHYAM ,TGT (PH & E)
5) Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT (WE) 
38 TREKKING & ADVENTURE  1) MRS. PRIYANKA SINGHAL, PGT(ENG) (I/C)
2).Mr. RADHE SHYAM ,TGT (PH & E)
3) Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT (WE) 
39 MUSIC 1) Mr. P.K DEY, PRT MUSIC I/C
2) DANCE COACH
40 (i)Enlistment of Firms/Supplier                             (ii) Calling Tender / Quotation (by Advertising in News Papers for open tender in the Vidyalaya Website inviting tender from Enlisted Firms for limited tender)
(iii) Receiving Tender / Quotation
(iv) Making Comparative Statement                         
(v) Supply order and Payment to the Suppliers    
1) Mr. B SAHU, PGT (HISTORY) I/C
2) Mr. K.K.S. MAHAPATRA, TGT(S.ST) (I/C)
3) Mrs.P.K.BEHERA, HM 
4) Mrs. MANJU SANA, LIB
5) Mr. P. KUMAR JSA
6) Mr. T. K. MAHATO, SUB STAFF
7) COMPUTER INST.
41 G. STOCK entry of Every Purchase, Proper Filing of Vouchers and Maintenance of Records of both SF & VVN  ALL DEPARTMENT INCHARGES AND 
Mr. S. KHALKO, ASO
Mr. P. KUMAR, JSA
Mr. T.K.MAHATO, SUB-STAFF.
Mr. RAMANNA RAO, SUB-STAFF
Mr. C.S SHARMA, SUB-STAFF
42 PHOTOGRAPHY 1) MR. SANTOSH KUMAR, TGT(WE)( I/C)
2) Mrs. MANJU SANA, LIB
3) Ms. TANU, PRT
4) Mr. TAPAS CHAKRABORTY, TGT(COMP. INST.)
43 SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 1) Mr. B. SAHU, PGT (HIS) (I/C)
2) Mr. K.K.S.MAHAPATRA, TGT (S.ST)
3) DR. B. K. SINGH, TGT (HINDI) 
4) Mrs. P.SINGHAL, PGT (ENG)
5) Mrs. SANJU SHARMA, PGT(ECO)
6) Mrs. NEERAJ, PGT (GEO)
7) Mr.P.K.DEY, PRT(MUSIC)
44 AEP 1) Mrs. PRIYANKA SINGHAL, PGT(ENG)(I/C)
2) Mrs. MANJU SANA, TGT (LIB) 
3) Mr. P. DEY, PGT (BIO)
4) Ms. SONIA, TGT (MATHS)
5) NURSE
All other contractual teachers will be engaged as per requirements from time to time.